4100 Newport Place, Suite 800, Newport Beach, CA 92660|Sally@amirghaharilaw.com

ویزای سرمایه گذاری آمریکا #ویزا

 

Green Card Through Investment

Entrepreneurs (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) who make an investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States and who plan to create or preserve ten permanent full time jobs for qualified United States workers, are eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence).

Up to 10,000 visas may be authorized each fiscal year for eligible entrepreneurs.

You must invest $1,000,000, or at least $500,000 in a targeted employment area (high unemployment or rural area).  In return, USCIS may grant conditional permanent residence to the individual.
گرین کارت از طریق سرمایه گزاری(EB-5)
 درروش (EB-5) کارآفرینان و سرمایه گذارانی که که در ایالات متحده  سرمایه گزاری تجاری نمایند ، میتوانند برای خود و همسرو فرزندان مجرد زیر 21 سال خود گرین کارت دریافت نمایند. سرمایه گئاری انتخابی میبایستی  حد اقل 10 فرصت شغلی داثمی و   تمام وقت در ایالات متحده ایجاد نماید.
طبق قوانین فعلی حد  اکثر تا  10000 ویزای(EB-5)  در هر سال برای سرمایه گذاران واجد شرایط  صادر میشود.
وفق روش مرسوم  حد اقل مبلغ سرمایه گزاری 1،000،000 دلار میباشدو یا وفق مقررات جدید حداقل سرمایه گزاری مبلغ  500,000 دلاراست  که میبایستی در پروژه ها و بیزنس های واقع در مناطق  تعبین شده توسط مقررات  USCIS ( مناطق با درصد بالای بیکاری ) سرمایه گزاری شود.
 
E-2 Treaty Investors

The E-2 nonimmigrant classification allows a national of a treaty country (a country with which the United States maintains a treaty of commerce and navigation) to be admitted to the United States when investing a substantial amount of capital in a U.S. business.  Certain employees of such a person or of a qualifying organization may also be eligible for this classification.  (For dependent family members, see “Family of E-2 Treaty Investors and Employees” below.)

See U.S. Department of […]

ویزای ای بی 5 برای سرمایه گذاران